Cn
© 2016 Valley Golf Course. 
All rights reserved. 
HomeGolfEvents/Banquet RoomCalendarContact Us/MapPhoto GalleryMen's League

2407 River Road NW
East Grand Forks, MN 56721
218.773.1207


VG
​Hogan Division

Northland Woodworks
Cory Von Rueden 
Jeff Vonasek
Eric Useldinger

Eagle Electric
Bryan Perkins 
Eric Sanders 
Jay Frydenlund 

Bonzer’s
Jon Hughes
Andy Bjorg 
Courtney Hancock
Ben York

Eastside Express 
Dustin Fanfulik
Alex Spitsburg
Rich Dalzell

Evergreen Insurance
Jason Mack 
Cory Chupka 
Darrin Vatnsdal

TC’s/Corbin Insurance
Joey Corbin 
Scott Corbin 
Scott Strom


Up North Pizza
Keith Johnson 
Travis Lindgren 
Joey Fayette

Ron’s Plumbing
Travis Effhauser 
Jeremy Kouba
Rob Bresslyn


Weber Bros. Construction
Kyle Weber 
Kevin Weber 
Casey Swanson

Cole Papers
Brian Loer 
Justin Knowlton
Kyle Thompson


Jones Division

The Hub
Michael Lanes 
Jon Christianson 
Matt Maguire

Mikula/Precision Gutter
Jesse Mikula 
Luke Obie
Justin Aubol

Construction Engineers
Jeff Skyberg 
Chris Lizakowski
Joe Brown
Scott Kringstad

Rhombus Guys
Dave Hovet
Timmy Gregoire
Bryton Wagner 

Bank Forward
Ryan Berg 
Dylan McDaniel 
Jeremy Aker

The Spud Jr.
Jason Carlson 
Brad Bulger
Justin Carlson


Joe Black’s 
Joe Schneider 
Case Wagenaar 
Jared Misialek

Home of Economy 
Paul Monley 
Garrett Lind
David Thompson


Rivard’s Turf & Forage
Mark Rustad
Paul Conlon
Scott Meyer


Scheels I
Mike Lyste 
Tim Conneran
Jason Kuntz

Sarazan Division

Midwest Chiropractic
Michael Lukkason 
Bobby Lukkason
Casey Lommen

McMahon Farms
Andrew Stocker 
Ryley McMahon 
Chris Vingelin 

Scheels II
Zach Mahoney
Mike Burtness
Tyler Hauglie
Marty McDonald

Blue Moose
Steve Ristau
Casey Ristau 
Andrew Robertson

5-Star Collision
Tom McGarry 
Chris Kronlund 
Billy Stauss

Wells Concrete
Ryan Bratrud 
Matt Foss 
Francis Annis 
Brock Amundson

Broken Drum
Jake Plutowski 
Ricky Seydel 
Tommy Hajicek

Anderson Brothers
Chad Beauchamp 
Scott Anderson 
Bill Straw


Zavoral’s
Jake Chisholm
Nick Bergen
Brice Enger

Tim Shea’s Nursery
Sam Gravseth 
Pat Aamold
Andy Shea
Jason Morgan

Snead Division

Deeco
Tony Stattine 
Tony Kelley 
Colin Bates

East Grand Floral
Michael Holter 
Reed Van Eps 
Todd Tollefson 

Knutson Printing
Jay Knutson 
Jesse Johnson 
Jim Enright 
Alex Robertson

Leisureland RV
Wayne Pietruszewski 
Pat Gaddie
Craig Wald

Dahl Funeral Home
Dan Dahl
Brandon Dahl 
Brian Strom

Tim Anderson Apts.
Tim Anderson 
Dave Cink 
Jeff Gilbraith
David Dusek 

Thrivent Financial
Chad Erickson 
Mark Grainger 
Carl Adolfson

Popolino’s Pizza
Wayne Kendle 
Winston Johnson 
Darrin Kuenzel
Mark Miller

C&H Insurance
Todd Galbreath 
Bob Sween 
Kyle Jordet
Dillon Meyer

Driscoll’s Auto Service
Troy Boman
Chris Coulter
Travis Adams
Chad Gardner
Men's League: Tuesdays 
Shotgun start @ 6 p.m. on 18 holes
-Course is closed to non-male members under 21 at noon on Tuesdays-
Hogan Division
1st Eagle Electric 
2nd TC’s/Corbin Insurance 
3rd Evergreen Insurance 
Ron’s Plumbing 
Weber Bros. 
Eastside Express 
Cole Papers 
Northland 
Up North Pizza 
Bonzer’s 
Sarazan Division       
1st Wells Concrete
2nd Broken Drum 
3rd Scheels II 
McMahon Farms 
Blue Moose 
Midwest Chiropractic 
Tim Shea’s Nursery 
Zavoral’s 
Anderson Brothers 
5-Star Collision 
Snead Division
1st Popolino’s Pizza 
2nd Tim Anderson Apts 
3rd Driscoll’s Auto 
Deeco 
Leisureland RV 
Thrivent Financial 
C&H Insurance
Knutson Printing 
East Grand Floral 
Dahl Funeral Home 
Jones Division
1st The Spud Jr. 
2nd Home of Economy 
3rd Construction Engineers
Rivard’s 
Rhombus Guys 
The Hub
Scheels I 
Joe Black’s 
Mikula/Precision Gutter 
Bank Forward 
FINAL 2021 Men's League Standings
Points
9
6
6
5.5
5
5
4
4
3
2.5
Points
8.5
7
7
5.5
5
5
4.5
3
2.5
2
Points
7.5
7
7
5.5
5
5
4.5
​3
3
2.5
Points
8.5
8
7.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4
4
3.5
1
Upcoming Schedule 2021
Playoff Finals - August 17
Game: Best Ball 
Rules: Play your own ball. Count the best two scores against your opponent. Match play

*Two matches in the Sarazan and Jones Divisions will be finished Tuesday before league*

Hogan Division
10A Weber Bros. vs Eastside Express
10B TC’s/Corbin Insurance vs Eagle Electric
11 Northland vs Cole Papers
12 Ron’s Plumbing vs Evergreen Insurance

Sarazan Division
13 Blue Moose vs ??
14 Wells Concrete vs ??
15 Zavoral’s vs Tim Shea’s Nursery
16 McMahon Farms vs Scheels II

Jones Division
1A Construction Engineers vs ??
1B Scheels I vs ??
2 Rhombus Guys vs Bank Forward
3 Joe Black’s vs The Hub

Snead Division
4 Popolino’s Pizza vs Driscoll’s Auto
5 Leisureland RV vs C&H Insurance
6 Knutson Printing vs Tim Anderson Apts.
7 Deeco vs Thrivent

Toilet Bowl
8 Up North vs Bonzer’s
9 Dahl Funeral Home vs East Grand Floral
17 Mikula/Precision Gutter vs Home of Economy
18 Anderson Bros. vs 5-Star Collision


Click here for complete
2021 Men's League schedule and results

Click here for 2021 closest to the pin weekly winners


Tiebreaker Criteria​
Have a sub for league? Email us at vgmensleague@yahoo.com with who will 
be gone, the sub, and the sub's handicap.
2021 Valley Golf Men's League


Playoff Brackets