Cn
© 2016 Valley Golf Course. 
All rights reserved. 
HomeGolfEvents/Banquet RoomCalendarContact Us/MapPhoto GalleryMen's League

2407 River Road NW
East Grand Forks, MN 56721
218.773.1207


VG
​Hogan Division

Northland Woodworks
Cory Von Rueden
Jeff Vonasek
Eric Useldinger

C&M Ford II
Bryan Perkins
Eric Sanders
Kyle Thiel

Weber’s Irrigation
Kyle Weber
Kevin Weber
Chris Nelson

Evergreen Insurance
Jason Mack
Cory Chupka
Darrin Vatnsdal

Boardwalk Bar & Grill
Andy Shea
Jon Hughes
Andy Bjorg
Courtney Hancock

TC’s/Corbin Insurance
Joey Corbin
Scott Corbin
Scott Strom


Up North Pizza
Keith Johnson
Travis Lindgren
Joey Fayette


TJ’s Sports Bar
Tyler Grinde
Jared Olson
Scott Harloff

The Adjusters
Jay Frydenlund
Brian Loer
Justin Knowlton

RG Truck Sales
Ryan Gregoire
Neal Purcell
Travis Effhauser

Jones Division

The Loft
Michael Lanes
Jon Christianson
Chris Kramchuck

Yanish Painting
Chad Gardner
Randy Yanish
Chris Lizakowski

Home of Economy
Ryan Mullen
Mike Kovar
Tom Kovar

Bank Forward
Ryan Berg
Dylan McDaniel
Jeremy Aker

Joe Black’s
Joe Schneider
Case Wagenaar
Jared Misialek
Chris Oen

C&M Ford I
Andrew Stocker
Ryley McMahon
Chris Vingelin
Bobby Lukkason

Metro Graphix & Signs
Justin Mero
Casey Brovold
Scott Schultz
Phil Hartwig

Rivard’s Turf & Forage
Mike Riske
Mark Rustad
Paul Conlon

Midwest Chiropractic
Tom McGarry
Chris Kronlund
Billy Stauss

Lithia Ford
Michael Lukkason
Adam Silewski
Eric Stringer
​Casey Wood

Sarazan Division

American Federal
Neil Thompson
Jake Plutowski
Ricky Seydel

​Lithia Toyota
Larry Sloan
Greg Leigh
Craig Buckalew

Deeco
Tony Stattine
Tony Kelley
Jeff Skyberg

The Hub
Mike Carlson
Jimmy Vilandre
Brett Kaiser

Blue Moose
Steve Ristau
Casey Ristau
Dennis Ristau
Jim Enright

DynaGro
Ryan Bratrud
Matt Foss
Francis Annis
Ben Haarstad

Vilandre
Brady Wrightsman
Tyler Wilson
Jason Burris
Jake Samuelson

Anderson Brothers
Chad Beauchamp
Scott Anderson
Ted Obregon

Scheels
Mike Burtness
Mike Lyste
Tim Conneran

Widseth Smith Nolting
Travis Jurgens
Sam Gravseth
Pat Aamold

Snead Division

​Eastside Express
Kyle Jordet
Nick Hageman
DJ Jones

East Grand Floral
Michael Holter
Reed Van Eps
James Fehr

Driscoll’s Auto Service
Kirk Driscoll
Mark Miller
Kevin Hollands

Dahl Funeral Home
Darin King
Steve Brekke
Dan Dahl

Leisureland RV
Blane Gaddie
Scott Gaddie 
Wayne Pietruszewski
Pat Gaddie

Tim Anderson Apartments
Tim Anderson
Dave Cink
David Dusek


​Zavoral’s
Chad Frost
Kevan Rusk
Mike Merrifield
Dave Garret/Riley Olson

Thrivent Financial
Chad Erickson
Mark Grainger
​Dale Dahlen

Elite Property Mgmt.
Wayne Kendle
Winston Johnson
Darrin Kuenzel

C&H Insurance
Todd Galbreath
Bob Sween
Jeff Mlodzik

Men's League: Tuesdays 
Shotgun start @ 6 p.m. on 18 holes
-Course is closed to non-male members under 21 at noon on Tuesdays-
Hogan Division
1st Weber’s Irrigation 
2nd Evergreen Insurance 
3rd C&M Ford II 
The Adjusters 
Boardwalk Bar & Grill 
Northland Woodworks 
Up North Pizza 
TC’s/Corbin Insurance 
RG Truck Sales 
TJ’s Sports Bar 

Sarazan Division       
1st DynaGro 
2nd Scheels 
3rd American Federal 
The Hub 
Widseth Smith Nolting 
Blue Moose 
Lithia Toyota 
Vilandre 
Deeco 
Anderson Brothers


Snead Division
1st Zavoral’s 
2nd Driscoll’s Auto 
3rd Tim Anderson Apts. 
Thrivent Financial 
Elite Property Mgmt.
C&H Insurance 
East Grand Floral 
Leisureland RV 
Eastside Express 
Dahl Funeral Home 

Jones Division
1st C&M Ford I 
2nd Yanish Painting 
3rd Midwest Chiropractic 
Rivard’s 
Metro Graphix & Signs 
Home of Economy 
Lithia Ford 
The Loft 
Joe Black’s 
Bank Forward 

Final 2017 Regular Season Standings
Points
7.5
7.5
6.5
5
4.5
4.5
4
3.5
1
1
Points
7
6
5.5
​5
5
​4
4
4
3.5
1
Points
7.5
7
6.5
5
5
4
4
​3
3
0
Points
7
7
5.5
5
4.5
4.5
4
3.5
3
1
Upcoming Schedule 2017
Playoff Championship Week August 15
Game: Best Ball
Rules: Play your own ball. Count your best two scores against your opponent. Match play. 


Hogan Division
1A TC’s Corbin Insurance vs Northland
1B Up North Pizza vs Adjusters
2 Boardwalk vs Evergreen Insurance
3 C&M Ford II vs Weber’s Irrivation

Sarazan Division
4 Widseth Smith Nolting vs Scheels
5 Lithia Toyota vs American Federal
6 DynaGro vs Blue Moose
7 The Hub vs Vilandre

Jones Division
10A C&M Ford I vs Lithia Ford
10B Rivard’s vs Yanish Painting
11 The Loft vs Home of Economy
12 Metro Graphix & Signs vs Midwest Chiro

Snead Division
13 Zavoral’s vs Tim Anderson Apts.
14 Elite Property Mgmt. vs Drisoll’s Auto
15 Leisureland RV vs C&H Insurance
16 Thrivent vs East Grand Floral

Toilet Bowl
8 Bank Forward vs TJ’s Sports Bar
9 Eastside Express vs Dahl Funeral Home
17 Anderson Bros. vs Deeco
18 RG Truck Sales vs Joe Black’s



Click here for complete
2017 Men's League schedule and results


Click here for 2017 closest to the pin weekly winners

Have a sub for league? Email us at vgmensleague@yahoo.com with who will 
be gone, the sub, and the sub's handicap.
Valley Golf Match Play Championship
Rules
*Contact info is on a tab at the bottom of each bracket
League Playoff Brackets